Game Over TPAC Workshop

Game Over TPAC Workshop

Select your player, level up, escape the game or its…GAME OVER!
WPAC (Welland Performing Arts Club) consisting of Miss Vikki Norton and Miss Purr will once again be offering a half term workshop this May half term. Join us for three days of dance, drama and activity workshops culminating in an exciting short film to share with friends and family. Places are limited due to COVID restrictions.

Wed 2nd – Fri 4th June 10:00-3:00pm @ WSD Studios

£90 for the 3 days
Suitable for age 4 (reception year) and up.


Click here to book your place (Booking through Stamford Studios Portal not WSD Portal, so please create an account if you haven't done so previously)

 

Timetable

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:30 am Henri Tatton Xtend Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
10:40 - 11:40 pm Henri Tatton Xtend Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
11:45 - 12:45 pm - Available for Hire
1:00 - 2:00 pm Miss Purr Adult Ballet
2:00 - 2:30 pm Miss Purr Pre-School Ballet
3:00 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:00 - 4:30 pm Miss Xoe Junior Acro
4:30 - 5:15 pm Miss Xoe Inter Acro
5:15 - 6:00 pm Miss Xoe Senior Acro
6:00 - 7:00 pm Miss Charley Senior Performers Group
7:15 - 8:15 pm Henri Tatton Xtend Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
5:15 - 6:00 pm Miss Charley Junior Hip Hop
6:00 - 9:00 pm - Available for Hire

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:15 - 9:45 am Miss Emily Pre-School Ballet
9:45 - 10:30 am Miss Charley Improvers/Intermediate Adult Tap
10:30 - 11:15 am Miss Charley The Childrens Garden - Mini Groovers
11:30 - 2:30 pm - Available for Hire
2:40 - 3:55 pm Miss Kellie SHS 6th Form Dance
4:00 - 4:45 pm Miss Kellie Junior Performers Group
4:45 - 5:30 pm Miss Kellie Inter Performers Group
5:30 - 6:15 pm Miss Kellie Grade 6 Modern Theatre
6:15 - 7:00 pm Miss Kellie Grade 5 Tap
7:00 - 7:45 pm Miss Kellie Inter Tap and Adult Tap
7:45 - 8:45 pm Miss Kellie Advanced Modern

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:15 - 5:00 pm Miss Henri Pre Primary RAD Ballet (Reception)
5:15 - 6:15 pm Miss Emily General Ballet - Teen & Adult Beginners
6:15 - 7:30 pm Miss Xoe GCSE Dance
7:45 - 9:00 pm - Available for Hire

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:30 am Henri Tatton Xtend Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
10:45 - 3:45 pm - Available for Hire
4:00 - 4:45 pm Miss Charley Mini Groovers G1 Modern/Primary Tap combined
4:45 - 5:30 pm Miss Charley Grade 4 Modern Theatre
5:30 - 6:15 pm Miss Charley Grade 3 Tap
6:15 - 7:00 pm Miss Charley Grade 5 Modern Theatre
7:00 - 7:45 pm Miss Charley Grade 4 Tap
7:45 - 8:45 pm Miss Charley Intermediate Modern

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:15 am Andreas Alkiviades Jo Jinglers (Over 2s)
10:30 - 11:15 am Andreas Alkiviades Jingle Toddlers (Walking - 2 Years)
11:30 - 12:15 pm Andreas Alkiviades Baby Jingles (3 months to walking)
12:30 - 1:15 pm Andreas Alkiviades Baby Jingles (3 months to walking)
1:30 - 2:15 pm Andreas Alkiviades Baby Jingles (3 months to walking)
4:00 - 4:45 pm Miss Kellie Grade 2 Modern Theatre
4:45 - 5:30 pm Miss Kellie Grade 1 Tap
5:30 - 6:15 pm Miss Kellie Grade 3 Modern Theatre
6:15 - 7:00 pm Miss Kellie Grade 2 Tap
7:00 - 8:00 pm Miss Lesley General Ballet - Teen & Adult Beginners
8:00 - 9:00 pm Miss Lesley General Ballet Level 2

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:30 am Henri Tatton Xtend Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
10:45 - 2:30 pm - Available for Hire
2:40 - 3:55 pm Miss Emily SHS 6th Form Dance
4:15 - 5:15 pm Miss Purr Grade 3 RAD Ballet3
5:15 - 6:15 pm Miss Purr Grade 4 RAD Ballet3
6:15 - 7:30 pm Miss Purr Grade 5 RAD Ballet3
7:30 - 9:00 pm Miss Purr Advanced 1 and 2 RAD Ballet

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 10:45 am - Available for Hire
11:00 - 11:45 am Andreas Alkiviades Jo Jingles Family Time (0-5)
12:00 - 12:45 pm Andreas Alkiviades Jo Jingles Family Time (0-5)
1:00 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:15 - 5:00 pm Vikki Norton WPAC Juniors (KS1 Age 4-7)
5:00 - 5:45 pm Katy Plant Teen yoga
6:00 - 6:45 pm Miss Xoe Junior Contemporary Dance
6:45 - 7:45 pm Miss Xoe Senior Contemporary Dance

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:30 - 10:30 am Nikki Morris Love To Dance
10:45 - 11:45 am Nikki Morris Nicky's Swans
12:00 - 1:00 pm Henri Tatton Xtend Barre (Adult Barre/ Aerobics)
1:15 - 1:45 pm Miss Henri Pre-School Ballet
2:00 - 3:00 pm Nikki Morris Nicky's Swans
3:00 - 4:15 pm - Available for Hire
4:20 - 5:05 pm Guest teachers Junior Hip Hop
5:05 - 5:50 pm Guest teachers Inter Hip Hop
5:50 - 6:35 pm Guest teachers Senior Hip Hop
7:30 - 8:45 pm Miss Jen Grade 6 RAD Ballet

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 4:00 pm - Available for Hire
4:15 - 5:00 pm Miss Jen Primary RAD Ballet
5:00 - 5:45 pm Miss Jen Grade 1 RAD Ballet
5:45 - 6:30 pm Miss Jen Grade 2 RAD Ballet
6:30 - 7:30 pm Miss Jen Grade 3 RAD Ballet 5

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:10 - 9:55 am Miss Lesley Pre Primary RAD Ballet (Reception)4
9:55 - 10:40 am Miss Lesley Grade 1 (Transition) RAD Ballet4
10:40 - 11:25 am Miss Lesley Grade 2 (Transition) RAD Ballet 4
11:25 - 12:10 pm Miss Lesley Primary (Transition) RAD Ballet 4
12:30 - 1:15 pm Miss Purr Discovering Repertoire Level 23
1:15 - 2:00 pm Miss Purr Beginner/Intermediate Pointework3
2:00 - 2:45 pm Miss Purr Dance-based Stretch & Conditioning
2:45 - 4:00 pm Miss Purr Intermediate RAD Ballet3
4:00 - 5:15 pm Miss Purr Senior Pre Major
5:30 - 9:00 pm - Available for Hire

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
9:00 - 9:45 am Miss Henri Primary RAD Ballet 4
9:45 - 10:30 pm Miss Henri Grade 1 RAD Ballet 4
10:30 - 11:15 am Miss Henri Grade 2 RAD Ballet 4
11:30 - 12:30 pm Miss Henri Junior Pre Major Ballet 4
12:30 - 1:00 pm Miss Lesley Pre-School Ballet
1:00 - 1:45 pm Miss Lesley Beginners Tap
2:00 - 9:00 pm - Available for Hire

Upstairs Studio 1, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
10:00 - 12:00 pm Simon and Kath Burrows AcroAlchemy - Adult AcroYoga
12:15 - 6:00 pm - Birthday Party Hire

Downstairs Studio 2, Broad Street

Time Instructor Class
10:00 - 6:00 pm - Available for Hire

 

1. Beginners Welcome
2. Intermediate Level
3. Live Pianist, £4 surcharge per term
4. Potential swap of studio every week
5. Can go into Studio 1 at 6:40pm